Open Qualifiers

From 11/01 to 14/01, 5 open qualifiers will take place. 3 for European and 2 for Iberian teams.
Sign up here.

Closed Qualifier

With a total of 8 teams,2 from each European Qualifier and 1 from each Iberian Qualifier, the Closed Qualifier will take place on 27/01 and 28/01.

Playoffs

The playoffs will feature a total of 8 teams, 4 invited and 4 qualified by the Closed Qualifier and a total prize-pool of 15 000€.

Latest news!

Check the latest news about the competition!

post-17
Schedule Closed Qualifier and Finals

In about 3 days we will be kicking off with the Closed Qualifier, that will allow 4 teams to move forward to t...

post-17
GTZ Bulls gets the 3rd invite

OMEN WGR European Challenge unveils the third invited team, GTZ Bulls.

post-17
Movistar Riders invited to OMEN WGR European Challenge

OMEN WGR European Challenge unveils the second invited team

post-17
SAW invited to OMEN WGR European Challenge

OMEN WGR European Challenge has its first invited team announced to the community.

Meet the teams!

This teams will be playing at OMEN WGR European Challenge!

Finals

Upper Bracket

Lower bracket

Grand Final

Ronda 1

  • sAw

    PT

    19

    OFFSET Esports

    PT

    15

  • GTZ Bulls

    PT

    2

    Lyngby Vikings

    DK

    16

  • Sinners Esports

    CZ

    12

    uMx

    GB

    16

  • Movistar Riders

    ES

    16

    Sangal Esports

    TR

    14

Ronda 2

  • sAw

    PT

    16

    Lyngby Vikings

    DK

    10

  • uMx

    GB

    10

    Movistar Riders

    ES

    16

Ronda 3

  • sAw

    PT

    0

    Movistar Riders

    ES

    2

Ronda 1

  • OFFSET Esports

    PT

    1

    GTZ Bulls

    PT

    2

  • Sinners Esports

    CZ

    2

    Sangal Esports

    TR

    0

Ronda 2

  • uMx

    GB

    2

    GTZ Bulls

    PT

    1

  • Lyngby Vikings

    DK

    2

    Sinners Esports

    CZ

    0

Ronda 3

  • uMx

    GB

    0

    Lyngby Vikings

    DK

    2

Ronda 4

  • sAw

    PT

    2

    Lyngby Vikings

    DK

    1

Ronda 1

  • Movistar Riders

    ES

    2

    sAw

    PT

    0

Closed Qualifier

Upper bracket

Lower bracket

Ronda 1

  • OFFSET Esports

    PT

    16

    Redfear Esports

    RO

    14

  • Lyngby Vikings

    DK

    16

    Good Game

    MK

    13

  • uMx

    GB

    16

    Saints

    RS

    14

  • FUAARK

    ES

    14

    Sangal Esports

    TR

    16

Ronda 2

  • OFFSET Esports

    PT

    14

    Lyngby Vikings

    DK

    16

  • uMx

    GB

    16

    Sangal Esports

    TR

    14

Ronda 3

  • 3

Ronda 1

  • Redfear Esports

    RO

    2

    Good Game

    MK

    0

  • Saints

    RS

    2

    FUAARK

    ES

    0

Ronda 2

  • Sangal Esports

    TR

    2

    Redfear Esports

    RO

    1

  • OFFSET Esports

    PT

    2

    Saints

    RS

    1

Ronda 3

  • 3

Ronda 4

  • 3

Meet the talent!

Meet the talent that is gonna bring this tournament to you!

Zorlak

Portuguese caster and analyst

Country

pt-flag Portugal

Favourite Game

Counter Strike Global Offensive

Moreira

Portuguese caster

Country

pt-flag Portugal

Favourite Game

Counter Strike Global Offensive

Alpha

Portuguese caster

Country

pt-flag Portugal

Favourite Game

Counter Strike Global Offensive

Pika

Portuguese caster

Country

pt-flag Portugal

Favourite Game

Counter Strike Global Offensive